admission@svcet.ac.in 0413-2644426 / +919884305050
Home >COMMITTEE >List of Committee

LIST OF COMMITTEES

BOARD MEETING COMMITTEE (PLANNING & MONITORING)

BOARD MEETING (PLANNING & MONITORING) (Monthly Once)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. K. B. Jayarraman Dean
6. Dr. N. Balaji Member Secretary (CSE)
7. Dr.V.Nagaraj Member ECE
8. Dr. B. Magimai Raj Member MECH
9. Mr.R.Venkedesh Member EEE
10. Mr.J.Dhanakantharaj Member CIVIL
11. Mrs.K.Anetha Member S&H

ACADEMIC CALENDAR COMMITTEE

Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. K. B. Jayarraman Dean
6. Dr.V.Nagaraj Member Secretary ECE
7. Mr.C.Thiyagarajan Member ECE
8. Dr. N. Balaji Member(CSE)
Mrs. K. Maheswari
9. Dr. B. Magimai Raj Member(MECH)
Mr. G. Palanivel
10. Dr. R. Venkedesh Member(EEE)
Ms. A. Sangeetha
11. Mr.J.Dhanakantharaj Member CIVIL
Mrs. V. Anbukarasi
12. Mrs.K.Anetha Member S&H
Mrs. K. Kragalakshmi

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

DISCIPLINE(Weekly Once)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. K. B. Jayarraman Dean
6. Mr.J.Dhanakantharaj Member Secretary (CIVIL)
7. Mr.B.Balaji Member (CIVIL)
8. Mrs.M.Mahalakshmi Member CSE
9. Mrs.K.Sujatha Member ECE
10. Mr. M. Nataraj Member MECH
11. Mr.C.Sandou Louis Kishore Member EEE
12. Mrs.S.Sathya Member S&H

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT(Weekly Once)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. K. B. Jayarraman Dean
6. Dr.N.Balaji Member Secretary (CSE)
7. Mrs.K.Maheswari Member CSE
8. Mr.C.Thiayagarajan Member ECE
9. Mr. S. Sugumar Member MECH
10. Mr.P.Meganathan Member EEE
11. Mr.V.Anbukarasi Member CIVIL
12. Mrs.G.Abilasha Member S&H

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT(Weekly Once)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. K. B. Jayarraman Dean
6. Dr. N. Balaji Member Secretary (CSE)
7. Dr.V.Nagaraj Member ECE
8. Dr. B. Magimai Raj Member MECH
9. Mr.R.Venkedesh Member EEE
10. Mr.J.Dhanakantharaj Member CIVIL
11. Mrs.K.Anetha Member S&H

NAAC, R&D & E-YANTRA COMMITTEE

NAAC, R&D & E-YANTRA (Mothly Twice)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. K. B. Jayarraman Dean
6. Dr. N. Balaji Member Secretary (CSE)
7. Dr.V.Nagaraj Member ECE
8. Dr. B. Magimai Raj Member MECH
9. Mr.R.Venkedesh Member EEE
10. Mr.J.Dhanakantharaj Member CIVIL
11. Mrs.K.Anetha Member S&H

ENTREPRENEURSHIP COMMITTEE

Entrepreneurship Committee (Weekly Once)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. Y. Thiagarajan Member Secretary(EEE)
6. Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi Member Secretary (CSE)
7. Mr. S. Yazhinian Member ECE
8. Mr. C. Manikandan Member MECH
9. Mr. M. Thanigaiselvan Member CIVIL
10. Mrs.K.Anetha Member S&H

NPTEL

NPTEL(2 –Times / Semester)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Mr. R. Kamalanathan Member Secretary –(MECH)
6. Mrs. K. Andal Member Secretary (CSE)
7. Mr. R. Sambath kumar Member ECE
8. Mrs. V. Anbukarasi Member CIVIL
9. Ms. G. Abilasha Member CIVIL
10. Ms. G. Abilasha Member –S&H

EXAM CELL

EXAM CELL(Monthly Twice)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Dr. Y. Thiagarajan Member Secretary –(S&H)
6. Mrs. M. Ilamath Member Secretary (S&H)
7. Mrs. D. Keerthiga Member CSE
8. Mr. M. Amudhan Member ECE
9. Mr. V. Karthikeyan Member MECH
10. Mr. P. Meganathan Member –EEE
11. Mr. V. Logeswaran Member –CIVIL

TRAINING & PLACEMENT

TRAINING & PLACEMENT(Weekly Once)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Mr.J. Anandharaj Member Secretary –(PTO)
6. Mr. C. Sandou Louis Kichor Member Secretary (EEE)
7. Mrs. M. Mahalakshmi Member CSE
8. Mr. S. Ravindran Member MECH
9. Mr.C. Thiagarajan Member ECE
10. Mr. M. Thanigaiselvan Member –CIVIL
11. Mrs. K. LakshmiPriya Member –S&H

PROGRAM

PROGRAM(Monthly twice)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Mrs. S.Kalpana Member Secretary –(EEE)
6. Ms. S. Sujitha Member Secretary (CSE)
7. Mr. R. Sambath kumar Member ECE
8. Mr. C. Manikandan Member MECH
9. Mr. M. Thanigaiselvan Member CIVIL
10. Mrs. K. Kragalakshmi Member –S&H

WEBSITE

WEBSITE (Monthly Twice)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Mrs. V. Chitra Member Secretary –(CSE)
6. Mrs. K. Sujatha Member Secretary (ECE)
7. Mr. R. Mr. S. Sugumar Member MECH
8. Dr. Y. Thiagarajan Member EEE
9. Mrs. V. Anbukarasi Member CIVIL
10. Mrs. P. Gandhimathi Member –S&H
11. Mr. Manikandan Admin (SVMCH) -IT Dept

MEDIA COMMITTEE

MEDIA COMMITTEE ( Monthly Twice)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Mr. R. Venkedesh Member Secretary –(EEE)
6. Mrs. S. Kalpana Member Secretary (EEE)
7. Mrs.V.Chitra Member CSE
8. Mr. P. Murali Member ECE
9. Mr. G. Palanivel Member MECH
10. Mr.J. Dhanakantharaj Member –CIVIL
10. Mrs. K. Lakshmipriya Member –S&H

NSS & ECO CLUB

NSS & ECO CLUB(Monthly Twice)
Sl.no Name Of Member Designation
1. Shri B. Ramachandiran Chairman
2. Mr. R. Rajiv Krishna Managing Director
3. Mr.M.Ponraju Nominee (Trust)
4. Dr. S.Pradeep Devaneyan Principal
5. Mr. V. Karthikeyan Member Secretary –(MECH)
6. Mr. B. Balaji Member Secretary (CIVIL)
7. Ms. D. Keerthiga Member CSE
8. Mr. P. Murali Member ECE
9. Mr. P. Meganathan Member EEE
10. Mrs.K. Kragalakshmi Member –S&H