SVCET

LIST OF COMMITTEES

BOARD MEETING COMMITTEE (PLANNING & MONITORING) (Monthly Once)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. K. B. JayarramanDean
6.Dr. N. BalajiMember Secretary (CSE)
7.Dr.V.NagarajMember ECE
8.Dr. B. Magimai RajMember MECH
9.Mr.R.VenkedeshMember EEE
10.Mr.J.DhanakantharajMember CIVIL
11.Mrs.K.AnethaMember S&

ACADEMIC CALENDAR COMMITTEE

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. K. B. JayarramanDean
6.Dr. N. Balaji, Mrs. K. MaheswariMember CSE
7.Dr.V.Nagaraj,
Mr.C.Thiyagarajan
Member Secretary & Member ECE
8.Dr. B. Magimai Raj, Mr. G. PalanivelMember MECH
9.Mr.R.Venkedesh, Ms. A. SangeethaMember EEE
10.Mr.J.Dhanakantharaj, Mrs. V. AnbukarasiMember CIVIL
11.Mrs.K.Anetha,
Mrs. K. Kragalakshmi
 
 
Member S&H

DISCIPLINE(Weekly Once)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. K. B. JayarramanDean
6.Mr.J.DhanakantharajMember Secretary (CIVIL)
7.Mr.B.BalajiMember (CIVIL)
8.Mrs.M.MahalakshmiMember CSE
9.Mrs.K.SujathaMember ECE
10.Mr. M. NatarajMember MECH
11.Mr.C.Sandou Louis KishoreMember EEE
12.Mrs.S.SathyaMember S&H

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT(Weekly Once)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. K. B. JayarramanDean
6.Dr.N.BalajiMember Secretary (CSE)
7.Mrs.K.MaheswariMember CSE
8.Mr.C.ThiayagarajanMember ECE
9.Mr. S. SugumarMember MECH
10.Mr.P.MeganathanMember EEE
11.Mr.V.AnbukarasiMember CIVIL
12.Mrs.G.AbilashaMember S&H

FACULTY DEVELOPMENT(Weekly Once)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. K. B. JayarramanDean
6.Dr. N. BalajiMember Secretary (CSE)
7.Dr.V.NagarajMember ECE
8.Dr. B. Magimai RajMember MECH
9.Mr.R.VenkedeshMember EEE
10.Mr.J.DhanakantharajMember CIVIL
11.Mrs.K.AnethaMember S&H

NAAC, R&D & E-YANTRA (Monthly Twice)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. K. B. JayarramanDean
6.Dr. N. BalajiMember Secretary (CSE)
7.Dr.V.NagarajMember ECE
8.Dr. B. Magimai RajMember MECH
9.Mr.R.VenkedeshMember EEE
10.Mr.J.DhanakantharajMember CIVIL
11.Mrs.K.AnethaMember S&H

Entrepreneurship Committee (Weekly Once)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. Y. ThiagarajanMember Secretary(EEE)
6.Mrs. M. MahalakshmiMember Secretary (CSE)
7.Mr. S. YazhinianMember ECE
8.Mr. C. ManikandanMember MECH
9.Mr. M. ThanigaiselvanMember CIVIL
10.Mrs.K.AnethaMember S&H

NPTEL(2 –Times / Semester)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Mr. R. KamalanathanMember Secretary –(MECH)
6.Mrs. K. AndalMember Secretary (CSE)
7.Mr. R. Sambath kumarMember ECE
8.Mrs. V. AnbukarasiMember CIVIL
9.Ms. G. AbilashaMember CIVIL
10.Ms. G. AbilashaMember –S&H

EXAM CELL(Monthly Twice)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Dr. Y. ThiagarajanMember Secretary –(S&H)
6.Mrs. M. IlamathMember Secretary (S&H)
7.Mrs. D. KeerthigaMember CSE
8.Mr. M. AmudhanMember ECE
9.Mr. V. KarthikeyanMember MECH
10.Mr. P. MeganathanMember –EEE
11.Mr. V. LogeswaranMember –CIVIL

TRAINING & PLACEMENT(Weekly Once)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Mr.J. AnandharajMember Secretary –(PTO)
6.Mr. C. Sandou Louis KichorMember Secretary (EEE)
7.Mrs. M. MahalakshmiMember CSE
8.Mr. S. RavindranMember MECH
9.Mr.C. ThiagarajanMember ECE
10.Mr. M. ThanigaiselvanMember –CIVIL
11.Mrs. K. LakshmiPriyaMember –S&H

PROGRAM(Monthly twice)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Mrs. S.KalpanaMember Secretary –(EEE)
6.Ms. S. SujithaMember Secretary (CSE)
7.Mr. R. Sambath kumarMember ECE
8.Mr. C. ManikandanMember MECH
9.Mr. M. ThanigaiselvanMember CIVIL
10.Mrs. K. KragalakshmiMember –S&H

WEBSITE (Monthly Twice)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Mrs. V. ChitraMember Secretary –(CSE)
6.Mrs. K. SujathaMember Secretary (ECE)
7.Mr. R. Mr. S. SugumarMember MECH
8.Dr. Y. ThiagarajanMember EEE
9.Mrs. V. AnbukarasiMember CIVIL
10.Mrs. P. GandhimathiMember –S&H
11.Mr. ManikandanAdmin (SVMCH) -IT Dept

MEDIA COMMITTEE ( Monthly Twice)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Mr. R. VenkedeshMember Secretary –(EEE)
6.Mrs. S. KalpanaMember Secretary (EEE)
7.Mrs.V.ChitraMember CSE
8.Mr. P. MuraliMember ECE
9.Mr. G. PalanivelMember MECH
10.Mr.J. DhanakantharajMember –CIVIL
10.Mrs. K. LakshmipriyaMember –S&H

NSS & ECO CLUB(Monthly Twice)

Sl.noName Of MemberDesignation
1.Shri B. RamachandiranChairman
2.Mr. R. Rajiv KrishnaManaging Director
3.Mr.M.PonrajuNominee (Trust)
4.Dr. S.Pradeep DevaneyanPrincipal
5.Mr. V. KarthikeyanMember Secretary –(MECH)
6.Mr. B. BalajiMember Secretary (CIVIL)
7.Ms. D. KeerthigaMember CSE
8.Mr. P. MuraliMember ECE
9.Mr. P. MeganathanMember EEE
10.Mrs.K. KragalakshmiMember –S&H